Monday, March 28, 2011

20 Throws minus 1 Blow = Another Blog Post

I was thinking of what to post on this blog but no idea seems to nest in my head. So I just opened my folder to start on my VA job when I found this entry that I saved from Clarissa. This is not a meme. NO title was even given to the entry. Maybe this is the answer I need to have another blog post. And so I started answering these 19 Questions. Q’s that I do not really have to answer but I wanna:


1.  If you have pets, do you see them as merely animals, or are they members of your family?

The family’s got a dog, and 3 felines. They are well SUPER fed and they ALWAYS sleep under on the bed. Does that answer the first Q? hahahaha


2. If you can have a dream to come true, what would it be?

That I will NOT grow old.


3. What is the one thing you hate the most?

Can I choose 10? Hahahah! Well, I detest people who kill animals. (o_0)


4. What would you do with a billion dollars?

Tithe, give to missions and put up a business that will support missionaries.


 5. What helps to pull you out of a bad mood?

Daisies or sunflowers! Any yellow blossoms!


6. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?

Loving someone and being loved by that someone, period.


7. What is your bedtime routine?

Reflecting on what transpired on the day. Pray. Talk to the BF. Listen to beau snore. *shhh!*


8. If you are currently in a relationship, how did you meet your partner?

I knew Reil through the fellowship of Christian believers and it was his birthday. I met him on my birthday.


9. If you could watch a creative person in the act of the creative process, who would it be?

Thomas Edison – the one who invented the light bulb.


 10. What kinds of books do you read?

Bible. Right now, I also intend to continue my Reader’s Digest reading.


11. Where do you see yourself in ten years time?

in Cebu. Having 2 kids and a family business.


 12. What’s your fear?

I dread getting old. A wrinkle would freak me out. :(


 13. Would you give up all junk food for the rest of your life for the opportunity to visit outer space?

Nope. I don’t wanna go there, lemme have my Pringles!!!


14. Would you rather be single and rich or married, but poor?

Married and rich!

 15. What’s the first thing you do when you wake up?

Go into the warzone of checking my cp for messages or praying to God first.


16. If you could change one thing about your partner what would it be?

Since the distance is very loooooong.. I would say that maybe enough time spent with me would do.


 17. If you could pick a new name for yourself, what would it be?

Julia. Well, if my teacher can pronounce & (ampersand) then I would pick that sign as my moniker. hahaha!


18. Would you forgive and forget no matter how horrible a thing that special someone has done?

You know that phrase is really hard to do. Still dealing with it, thanks to God and my beau.


19. If you could only eat one thing for the next 6 months, what would it be?

Ripe mango.


I would want to add another question to complete the set but I just don’t want to think anymore. hahahahah

Before I hit the publish button, I’mma pass these to:


2 comments:

dadedidhodong said...

am i really oblige to repost and answer these questions? well, it's kinda fun so am gonna try it also. hehe.

sarah said...

nope, not really ahhaha.if you feel like it lang dhodong..:)